endobj
22 0 obj
<>stream
2030.010 General Information on Interrogatories.
"You want me to sign what?!" - Thomson Reuters Relating to a demand for production of documents, California Code of Civil Procedure section 2031.250 provides as follows: " (a) The party to whom the demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling is directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections.